Balkan Run 2018

Date and place: 3 June 2018, Kalofer

Organizers: Kalofer municipality, Marathon Association

Disciplines: Mountain running race. Mountain biking race.

Racing categories: Men and Women, Junior men and women up to 20, Masters men and women 40, 45, 50, 55, 60, 65, 70.

Track: Start – Kalofer, Hristo Botev square (600m alitude); Finish – Botev peak (2376m alt.). Running track is 19km long via Rai hut. Biking track is 37km long via Panicite area.

Track running.kmz   Track biking.kmz

Track running.gpx   Track biking.gpx 

Tracks are subject to modification in case of necessity.

Terrain: Asphalt road , macadam, touring trail.

Refreshment points running: RPR (7,5km, 850m alt.); Raj hut (15km, 1430m alt.); Botev peak.

Refreshment points biking: RPB (20km, 1600m alt.); Botev peak.

Registration: Performed in two steps:

1. A request for participation is submitted HERE until 1.6.2018;

2. A starting fee is paid according to the information received on the application.

Starting fee:

Paid until 27.05.2018: 25lv.

Paid from 28.05 until 01.6.2018: 30lv.

Paid on start: 35lv.

Winners of previous events in the Men and Women Chain are exempt from a fee with a request to submit a pre-bid.

Expect more information here and at the facebook event!

 Tracks

 Profile running

BR_Profile_run

 Profile biking

BR_Profile_bike

running
First NameLast NameCity
1.LyudmilNikodimovСофия
2.IvelinaKolevaКюстендил
3.SvetoslavTraykovСофиа
4.AtanasManevSofia
5.NadezhdaStanilovaSofia
6.IvoDonchevЛясковец
7.DanailPavlovПловдив
8.GeorgeMilinasKomotini - Greece
9.MartinaPenevaСандански
10.MiroslavKarabonevPlovdiv
11.GeorgiPehlevСофия
12.AleksandarStefanovБургас
13.MartinStoimenovСофия
14.DanielSimeonovVarna
15.RumenigeYurukovСофия
16.DesislavaStoyanovaВарна
17.StotyanLechevВарна
18.KaloyanPeychevСофия
19.IvayloTsurevСандански
20.NenchoNenchevСливен
21.ДесиславаКоеджиковаВелико Търново
22.МарияАнчеваПловдив
23.РоманСидоркинВелико Търново
24.ДесиславаКоеджиковаВелико Търново
25.ДесиславаГабровскаВарна
26.НаталияМилеваСофия
27.КирилДрагановРусе
28.ИвайлоКировСтара Загора
29.VasilGeorov
30.DemyanaYosifovaСофия
31.ПавелАлтънчевВарна
32.СилвияСтефановаСофия
33.ЕмилЙордановВелико Търново
34.VeselinaIvanovaVarna
35.ДесиславаСтояноваВарна
36.МИРОСЛАВДЯКОВТвърдица
37.IvanDarpatovSofia
38.ХристоДобревСофия
39.Боряна ЙордановаКазанлък
40.НиколайДемерджиевС.МАЛО БУЧИНО
41.ИлияБончевГорна Оряховица
42.VentsislavTrifonovГорна Оряховица
43.DanailPavlov
44.БорисЧакаловСофия
45.НелиВойноваВелико Търново
46.НенчоНенчевСливен
47.НиколайНиколовВарна
48.NevelinaKartalova
49.StefanGalibovSofia
50.DimitarKolevPlovdiv
51.Стоян СтояновПловдив
52.ХристоРайновВарна
53.SotirGeorov20 Наливни - Пловдив
54.ГеоргиДрамбозовСофия
55.GeorgiDrambozov
56.СтефанАнгеловPlovdiv
57.RadiMilevKazanlak
58.ГеноУвардовMUSICPLE ORGASM
59.ЕвгениВасилковскиТроян
60.ЕвгениВасилковскиТроян
61.АлексейВасилевСливен
62.НиколаПащрапанскиСофия
63.Владимир ИлиевТроян
64.GalinaHristova
65.StefkaStoyanovaBurgas
66.ИлиянТопаловСофия
67.KrastyuPanchev
68.РадославЦековСофия
69.ГеоргиБогатиновСофия
70.Александър ИвановЧирпан
71.IvanStanchevТД "Средногорец" Чирпан
72.Георги ВоденичаровЛом
73.ДобринИвановЯмбол
74.РосенРусевSofia
75.RosenRusevТриглав
76.VelinDilovPleven
77.EliyaAtanasova-
78.TodorMadzharovСтара Загора
79.ХристоГрудевСевлиево
80.stoyanivanovSofia
81.ДеянДимовПловдив
82.DannyStones
83.IvoDimitrovСофия
84.AleksandarNikovComox
85.РуменДимитровПлевен
86.РуменДимитровПлевен
87.Милен ИвановПлевен
88.KrasiPetrushkovaVarna
89.ХристоДобревСофия
90.ХристоДобревСофия
91.KalinChinovskiSofia
92.DobromiraIanevaSofia
93.ЮлиянПетковПловдив
94.ЮлиянПетковПловдив
95.ДрагостинМиляновКарлово
96.АлександърЦветковСопот
97.АлександърПоповСофия
98.IliyanTsachevЧудните скали
99.ИванМихалевБургас
100.KalinChinovskiSofia
101.БогданЙовчевГаброво
102.ИвайлоСтефановГаброво
biking
First NameLast NameCity
1.AngelYonchovskiСофия
2.МетодиСимеоновСофия
3.BlagovestDunin
4.АндрейСеребряниковСофия
5.VelislavYanev
6.KristiyanKirilov
7.ДимитърБарфончовскиСофия
8.ГеоргиПещерскиСофия
9.BozhidarHristov
10.СтанимирСтатевСофия
11.ИветаАлексиеваСофия
12.ВелиславЯневСофия
volunteer
First NameLast NameCity
1.VEYSELGÜLERANTALYA
2.NikolayNikolovДимитровград
3.PetyaNikolovaДимитровград
transport
First NameLast NameCity
1.IvanDarpatovSofia
2.БорисЧакаловСофия
3.Стоян СтояновПловдив
4.НиколаПащрапанскиСофия
5.ИлиянТопаловСофия
6.NadezhdaStanilovaSofia
7.DannyStones
8.РуменДимитровПлевен
9.ЮлиянПетковПловдив
Powered by Sport Events Organization System