Balkan Run 2019

Results / Start list

Date and place: 2 June 2019, Kalofer

Organizers: Kalofer municipality, Marathon Association

Disciplines: Mountain running race. Mountain biking race.

Racing categories: Men and Women, Junior men and women up to 20, Masters men and women 40+, 45, 50, 55, 60, 65, 70.

Track: Start – Kalofer, Hristo Botev square (600m alitude); Finish – Botev peak (2376m alt.). Running track is 19km long via Rai hut. Biking track is 37km long via Panicite area.

Track running.kmz   Track biking.kmz

Track running.gpx   Track biking.gpx 

Tracks are subject to modification in case of necessity.

Terrain: Asphalt road , macadam, touring trail.

Refreshment points running: RPR (7,5km, 850m alt.); Raj hut (15km, 1430m alt.); Botev peak.

Refreshment points biking: RPB (20km, 1600m alt.); Botev peak.

Registration: Performed in two steps:

1. A request for participation is submitted HERE until 31.5.2019;

2. A starting fee is paid according to the information received on the application.

Starting fee:

Paid until 12.05.2019: 25lv.

Paid from 13.05 until 26.5.2019: 30lv.

Paid from 27.05 until 31.5.2019: 35lv.

Paid on start: 40lv.

Winners of previous events in the Men and Women Chain are exempt from a fee with a request to submit a pre-bid.

Program:

1 June

19:00-20:00h. Registration at Hristo Botev sqaure, Kalofer;

2 June

7:45-8:30h. Registration at the start area;

9:00h. Start – simultaneous for all participants;

15:00h. Finish closed.

Eligibility: Unlimited for physically and mentally healthy people 15 to 75 YO. Participants are required to follow the marking, to observe the road traffic rules and regulations before, during and after the race. All expenses are on the account of the participants.

Entries: HERE

Rankings and Awards: Individual, in finishing order, separately for runners and cyclists. Medals and material prizes.

After finish: All runners will be transported back to Kalofer with open trucks. Bikers should return riding backwards the marked track.

Expect more information here and at the facebook event!

 Tracks

 Profile running

BR_Profile_run

 Profile biking

BR_Profile_bike

Start list

running
PlaceBIBFirst NameLast NameCategoryCityClub
1.DeyanDimovМПловдив
2.MartinaMilkovskaFСофия
3.HristoGrudevМСевлиево
4.NikolaPashtrapanskiМСофияTeam Skisharki
5.VelislavYordanovМСофияСубару
6.VelislavYordanovМСофия
7.ZhuliyanZhelezovМДобрич
8.GerganaGarkovaF20СофияGeragana1500
9.DesislavaKoedzhikovaFВелико Търново
10.AnnaSapundzhievaFSofia
11.IliyanPochileevМПловдив
12.GeorgiStoichkovМс.Челопеч
13.EmilMishevМ45Plovdiv
14.PetkoAtanasovМ55Бургас
15.NikolayDzhenkovМ65Бургас
16.StanimirStankovM40Сливен
17.GeorgiAntonovМГурковоЧудните скали
18.Miloslav KutsevМПловдив
19.1DimitarKolevМPlovdiv
20.2KamenHristovМВарна
21.3TeodorBanevМСофия5 kmrun
22.4TomaszHandziakМLubaczow
23.7Rusan StamenovМSofiaTaen
24.8TodorTodorovМСофияБУШИДО
25.9HristoGeorgievМПловдив
26.11AlekseyVasilevМ50Сливен
27.13MilenHristovМЯмболGirmq GTX
28.16GrigorGrozdevМВарна
29.17YankoDyulgerovМВарна
30.18BorislavDobrevМВарна-
31.19NikolayDeliyskiM40
32.20AniKarchevaF45Варна
33.21YurkaSimeonovaF50Sliven
34.23ChavdarSabevМSlivenтУРягитИ
35.24AlekoAtanasovМ55
36.25VioletaTotevaF45Берое
37.26GerganaBorisovaF40ГабровоГаброво
38.27NenchoNenchevМСофияСливен
39.28IvelinaIvanovaF40Стара Загора
40.29OlegPenevМСофия
41.31YordanStoilovМSofiaThe Breakfast Club
42.32AleksandarKotsevM70СофияСК Бояна
43.34Georgi IgnatovM40Стара Загора
44.35SevdalinaKyuchyukovaFСтара Загора
45.38DzhulietIvanovaF40Sevlievo-
46.39Dimitar Karamihov МStara Zagora
47.40TodorMadzharovМ50Стара Загора
48.42BorisDimitrovМ20СофияВертикален свят
49.44MartinPetrovМ
50.45DimitarSavovМSofia
51.46DimitarMitevМСливен
52.49StiliyanAvramovM40Стара Загора
53.50IvanVasilevМ45София
54.51PolinaPetrovaFVarnaiRun
55.52StefanIvanovМВарнаотборЪТ
56.53PetkoZaharievМ45Sofia
57.54BorislavPenchevМПлевен
58.55HristoDobrevМSofia5kmrun
59.56RumenigeYurukovМСофия
60.57NikolayTomovМВарнаiRun
61.58HristiyanIvanov МСофия
62.60DimitarMihaylovМРусе
63.61VeselinValevM40СофияБадминтон клуб ВИАС
64.63Milen IvanovМПлевен
65.65LazarKirovМСофияКирови
66.66TanyaPetkovaFСофияAdidas Runners Sofia
67.67EmilMishevМ45Пловдив
68.68SilviyaMladenovaFСофия
69.69AleksandarSpasovМИхтиманTeam Skisharki/ Жулистан
70.71SlaviKolevМ45Стара Загора
71.72VladislavErgievМSofia
72.73DanailPavlovМПловдив
73.74TodorKondarevМSofia
74.75VasilIngilizovМ
75.76DilyanDimovM40Русе
76.77DimitrinaDokimovaFВарнаiRun.bg
77.78MiranHachatryanМПловдив Atlant
78.79Stoyan StoyanovМ PlovdivPhi Molds
79.80NikolaTodorovМ20СофияВертикален свят
80.81RumenDimitrovM40ПлеввенКайлъшка Долина
81.82Vladimir DimitrovM40Русе
82.83GeorgiGavrilovM60Burgas
83.84GenoUvardovМПловдивMUSICPLE ORGASM
84.85MarinKermedchievМ
85.86MiloslavKuchevМ
86.87StefanGalibovM40
87.100shabanmustafaM40sungurlareOSKLA,,Sampion-sungurlare"
88.330HristoBoevМДимитровград
89.360NikolayStanevМДимитровград
90.500IvayloHadzhievM40СофияБегач
91.600AlexanderIvanovМСофияBegach
92.1000Svetoslav Traykov M40SofiaBT Revilution
93.1200Valeriya YakovovaFВарна
94.1400PanayotPanayotovМRuse
95.3000IvayloDobrevМСофия
96.3700StanilDobrevМ45Казанлък
97.4100MIROSLAVDYAKOVМ45Твърдица
98.4300DimitarGeorgievM40СофияАК Вихрен-София
99.4700NikolayDanovskiМ5km run
100.4800NikolayNachevМВарна
101.5900EnchoDoykovМPlovdiv/Markovo
102.6200TodorAzmanovМТвърдица
103.6400BogdanYovchevМ50
104.7000IvoDimitrovМSofia5kmrun
biking
PlaceBIBFirst NameLast NameCategoryCityClub
1.DimchoHadzhiev M40sofia
2.MiroslavYordanovM40Казанлък
3.DimitarManevМКалофер няма
4.NikolayNaydenovМТроянВелоклуб Мамут
5.NikolayNikolovM40Varna
6.Mincho Ribarev МПловдив
7.88MinkoBanchevМТроянВелоклуб Мамут
8.132StiliyanStoyanovМ45Нова загораЗагорец
9.133MiroslavMirchevМ45Нова ЗагораЗагорец
10.134AndreyLyubomirovM40СофияКатюша Зарата
11.137AngelYonchovskiМВелосити
12.138BorisKasherovМ45КазанлъкВелораптор
13.140StanimirStatevM40Виваком
14.13500IvanGarbevM40СофияCC Velocity
15.13600StanislavBarbolovМСофияSlow Speed Demons
16.13900IvetaAleksievaFSofiaVeloraptor
volunteer
PlaceBIBFirst NameLast NameCategoryCityClub
transport from and to Sofia
PlaceBIBFirst NameLast NameCategoryCityClub
1.TomaszHandziakLubaczow
2.TeodorBanevСофия5kmrun
3.AlekoAtanasov
4.IvayloDobrevСофия
5.Aleksandar KotsevСофияСК Бояна
6.DimitarSavovSofia
7.VeselinValevСофияБадминтон клуб ВИАС
8.RumenigeYurukovСофия
9.VladislavErgievSofia