Balkan Run 2021

Date and place: 13 June 2021,
Panicite area, near Kalofer

Organizers: Marathon Association

Disciplines: Mountain running race. Mountain biking race.

Racing categories: Men and Women, Junior men and women up to 20, Masters men and women 40+, 45, 50, 55, 60, 65, 70.

Track: Start – Panicite area. Running track is 19km long via Rai hut. Biking track is 37km long via

Track running.kmz   Track biking.kmz

Track running.gpx Track biking.gpx

Tracks are subject to modification in case of necessity.

Terrain: Asphalt road , macadam, touring trail.

Refreshment points running: RPR (7,5km, 850m alt.); Raj hut (15km, 1430m alt.); Botev peak.

Refreshment points biking: RPB (20km, 1600m alt.); Botev peak.

Registration: Performed in two steps:

1. A request for participation is submitted HERE until 11.6.2021;

2. A starting fee is paid according to the information received on the application.

Starting fee:

Paid until 23.05.2021: 20 GBN.

Paid from 24.05 until 06.06.2021: 25 BGN.

Paid from 07.06 until 11.06.2021: 30 BGN.

Paid on start: 40 BGN.

Winners of previous events in the Men and Women Chain are exempt from a fee with a request to submit a pre-bid.

Program:

12 June

19:00-20:00h. Registration at Hristo Botev sqaure, Kalofer;

13 June

7:45-8:30h. Registration at the start area;

9:00h. Start – simultaneous for all participants;

15:00h. Finish closed.

Eligibility: Unlimited for physically and mentally healthy people 15 to 75 YO. Participants are required to follow the marking, to observe the road traffic rules and regulations before, during and after the race. All expenses are on the account of the participants.

Entries: HERE

Rankings and Awards: Individual, in finishing order, separately for runners and cyclists. Medals and material prizes.After finish: All runners will be transported back to Kalofer with open trucks. Bikers should return riding backwards the marked track.

Start list

running 27km
PlaceBIBFirst NameLast NameCategoryCityClub
1.HristoBoevMДимитровград
2.Dimitar Karamihov MStara Zagora
3.KirilDraganovМ45РусеРусе Тича
4.Slavyan MarkovMТвърдицаСК Чумерна
5.HristoRaynovМ55ВарнаiRun
6.IvoAndreevMСофияФрешовете
7.SnezhanaTerzievaFСофия
8.Snezhana TerzievaFСофия
9.DanielSimeonovM40ВарнаВелос-Чудните скали
10.StefanGalibovМ45София
11.Fero FeradMСофия
12.DenisCholakivMСофия
13.DenisCholakovMСофия
14.IliyaBonchevМ45Горна Оряховицаbrown team
15.EmilAleksovM40София
16.AleksandarChalakovMПловдивLauta Army
17.KonstantinaStoyanovaF
18.EmilMishevМ45Пловдив СК АКТИВ 2013
19.1HristoPetkanovM40КазанлъкПланинско бягане Казанлък
20.2MariyaIvanchovaFKyustendil
21.3KalinRusevMSofia
22.4DeyanDimovMMarkovoDT Runners
23.5StiliyanAvramovM40Русе
24.6HristoIvanovMСофия
25.7TodorKondarevM40
26.8MladenAntonovMСофия
27.9DimitarMitevMСливенNo Team
28.10RumyanaHristovaF
29.11Georgi Botushev MСливен
30.12MayaMalkanovaF50Samokov
31.13HristoRaynovМ55ВарнаiRun
32.14BozhidarAntonovMКалоферХомо Луденс
33.15ZdravkoTaralovMPlovdiv#TraVening
34.16YurkaSimeonovaF50Sliven
35.17VaskoHristovМ55SOFIAх. Равнец
36.18StefanKerevMПловдив
37.19Aleksandar IlievM40София
38.20RumenDimitrovM40ПлевенКайлъшка долина
39.21IvayloMilkovМ45СофияDXC UC
40.22Yordan MitevM70София
41.23IvoAndreevMСофия
42.24BorislavPenchevMПлевен
43.25TodorMadzharovМ50Стара Загора
44.26DanielYordanovМ45МонтанаСпортна академия Азимут
45.27AleksandarPopovMSofia
46.28SvetlinIvanovМ20СливенВафли за баири
47.29GeorgiGochevМ45Сливен
48.30TomaszHandziakMLubaczow
49.31RosenBoychevMБелозем
50.32DanilNikolovMПловдив
51.33SvetlinPetrovМ45ПлевенКамебец
52.34MilenIvanovMПлевенПлевен
53.35DanielIvanovMПловдив
54.36DimitarMarinovMПловдивСК Актив 2013
55.37DenislavDobrevМ20Sofia
56.38IvanGerovMБанскоАлПиринСки
57.39EmilAleksovM40София
58.40VladimirMutafchievM40SofiaAdidas Runners Sofia
59.41HristoGeorgievMPlovdiv
60.42Dimitar HristovМ45Стара Загора АК Железник
61.43DimitarAtanasovMСофияATA
62.44Aleksandar DafinovMДимитровградDTrunners
63.45SlavyanGenchevMТвърдицаСК Чумерна
64.46ZlatinaGenchevaF20ТвърдицаСК Чумерна
65.47StoyanLambovM40ПловдивЧоо
66.48TsvetanBogdanovMПловдив
67.49НенчоНенчевMСливенСливен
68.50BorisNeshevМ20Sofia
69.53IvanVasilevМ50
70.91DanielSimeonovM40ВарнаВелос-Чудните скали
71.123Bozhidar BozhinovM40София
72.124SnezhanaTerzievaFСофия
73.126IvailoStefanovMОрловец 93
74.130SilviyaMladenovaF
running 13.5km
PlaceBIBFirst NameLast NameCategoryCityClub
1.SvetomirHubenovM60ПловдивМасъл Арт
2.RadoslavaLaskovaFСофия
3.MihaelaKanelovaFСофив
4.MihaelaKanelovaFСофив
5.Dimitrina Chervenlieva F40Асеновград
6.Dimitrina Chervenlieva F40Асеновград
7.STOYaNSTOYaNOVMпловдивPhi Molds
8.BorisDimitrovМ20СофияВертикален свят
9.NenchoNenchevMСливенСливен
10.YordanGrozdanovМ55Велико Търново
11.AlexRandelovМ20Sofia
12.LyubomiraNikolovaF50CoфияАзимут
13.GeorgiSimeonovM40
14.51AlekseyVasilevМ50СливенСтоте войводи
15.52TsvetomirTsonkovMКазанлък
16.54VentsislavTonchevMRuse
17.55GeorgiVodenicharovМ65Стара Загора
18.56SvetozarStoyanovMПирдоп..
19.57PetarDimitrovM60Сливен
20.58AnitaDimitrova FSofia
21.59GenoUvardovMПловдивMUSICPLE ORGASM
22.60Petko DimitrovMГабровоUnderground Riders
23.61StanimirStankovM40СливенАСКЛА Сливен
24.62SheniKasabyanFПловдив
25.63MariyaFolevaFПловдив
26.64PhilipNasrMСофияAdidas Runners Sofia
27.65NikolayStefanovMПловдив
28.66RositsaStefanovaFПловдив
29.67VladimirPenevMПавел Баня::Стара Загора::6155::614Team PENEV
30.68HasanSakalovМ50Търговище
31.69VanyaZhelevaF45Kabile
32.70StoyanNedkovM40Сливен
33.71BorisDimitrovМ20СофияВертикален свят
34.72IvonaMihaylovaF40София
35.73StoyanStoyanovMПловдив
36.74SevelinaKirovaFPlovdiv
37.75IvanKasabovMПървенец
38.76StanislavKolevMВелико Търново
39.77IvalinaKirovaFРусе
40.78YordanGrozdanovМ55Велико ТърновоАтлетик 91
41.79IliyaManolovMПловдив
42.80EmilPetleshkovMN/A
43.81StoyanStoyanovMPlovdivPhi Molds
44.82DimitarGeorgievM40СофияАлПиринСки
45.83AnnaFilipovaFПазарджик
46.84GeorgiGavrilovМ65Burgas Grandis99
47.85YavorGeorgievMСофияАлПиринСки
48.86AlexRandelovМ20Sofia
49.87StanislavLazarovМ20СофияМамут
50.88MihaelaGeorgievaFСофияАлПиринСки
51.89VolenNikolvМ20СофияМамут
52.90NEYKOPLAChKOVМ55БУРГАС
53.125VeselinValevM40СофияБадминтон ВИАС
54.127BogdanYovchevМ50
55.128Dimitrina Chervenlieva F40Асеновград
56.129KrasenKolevM40SlivenСпартак
biking
PlaceBIBFirst NameLast NameCategoryCityClub
1.65MarkKellyМ45
2.92TsvetanIvanov M
3.93SvetozarStoychevM40Стара ЗагораЗарата
4.94MiroslavPenkovМ50Stara ZagoraStara Zagora
5.95SvetlinKoevskiM40София
6.96FYODOR DRAGOLOVM60СОФИЯ
7.97DimitarBarfonchovskiMСофияTTT
8.98DIYaNDOLAPChIEVMБургасВЕЛОЦАРЕВО
9.99AndreyPerevalovM40СофияЗарата
10.100DimitarMihaylovM40Янтра-Исполин
11.109NikolayKolevМ45МТБ Костенурките
volunteer
PlaceBIBFirst NameLast NameCategoryCityClub
transport from and to Sofia
PlaceBIBFirst NameLast NameCategoryCityClub
1.AleksandarPopovSofia
2.TomaszHandziakLubaczow
3.AnitaDimitrova Sofia
4.DenislavDobrevSofia
5.VaskoHristovSofiaх.Равнец
6.ReniValkanova
7.LyubomiraNikolovaCoфияАзимут
8.GeorgiSimeonov
T-shirt (+10lv)
PlaceBIBFirst NameLast NameCategoryCityClub
1.KalinRusevSofia
2.DeyanDimovMarkovoDT Runners
3.TsvetomirTsonkovКазанлък
4.KirilDraganovРусеРусе Тича
5.MladenAntonovСофия
6.Slavyan MarkovТвърдицаСК Чумерна
7.RumyanaHristova
8.Georgi Botushev Сливен
9.GeorgiVodenicharovСтара Загора
10.HristoRaynovВарнаiRun
11.SnezhanaTerzievaСофия
12.SnezhanaTerzievaСофия
13.Snezhana TerzievaСофия
14.SvetozarStoyanovПирдоп..
15.StefanKerevПловдив
16.IvayloMilkovСофияDXC UC
17.Yordan MitevСофия
18.IvoAndreevСофия
19.RadoslavaLaskovaСофия
20.BorislavPenchevПлевен
21.Petko DimitrovГабровоUnderground Riders
22.SheniKasabyanПловдив
23.MariyaFolevaПловдив
24.MiroslavPenkovStara ZagoraStara Zagora
25.NikolayStefanovПловдив
26.RositsaStefanovaПловдив
27.VanyaZhelevaKabile
28.StoyanNedkovСливен
29.DanilNikolovПловдив
30.BogdanYovchev
31.StoyanStoyanovПловдив
32.Dimitar HristovСтара Загора АК Железник
33.EmilAleksovСофия
34.YordanGrozdanovВелико ТърновоАтлетик 91
35.IliyaManolovПловдив
36.NEYKOPLAChKOVБУРГАС
37.TsvetanBogdanovПловдив
38.StoyanLambovПловдивЧоо
39.KrasenKolevSlivenСпартак
40.LyubomiraNikolovaCoфияАзимут
41.GeorgiSimeonov