Rila Run 2019

Date and place: August 11. 2019, Samokov.

Organizers: Samokov Municipality, Borosport, Marathon Association.

Disciplines: Mountain running race 21km.

Racing categories: Men, Women, Junior men and women up to 20, Masters 40+, 45, 50, 55, 60, 65, 70.

Track: Start: At the entrance of the park to the stadium “Iskar” (970 m altitude) 42 ° 19’29.76 “23 ° 33’34.20″ I. In the park, a eco-trail along the Iskar river- 3km an uphill starts with a forest road to the camp Sokolets – 8km, forest path to Yastrebetz 14km, open path to Musala hut 18km, last 3km stony path to the summit. Finish: Musala peak (21 km, 2925 m alt.)

D+1900

The track is subject to modification in case of necessity.

Refreshment stations:1. Sokolets (8 km, 1400 m alt.); 2. Yastrebetz (14km, 2350 m alt.); 3. Hut Musala (18 km, 2389 m alt.); 4. Ice Lake (19.5 km, 2709 m alt.)

Registration: Performed in two steps:

1. A request for participation is submitted HEREuntil 09.08.2019;

2. A starting fee is paid according to the information received on the application.

Starting fee:

Paid until 21.07.2019: 25lv.

Paid from 22.07 until 04.08.2019: 30lv.

Paid from 05.08 until 09.08.2019: 35lv.

Paid on start: 40lv.

Winners of previous events in the Men and Women Chain are exempt from a fee with a request to submit a pre-bid.

Expect more information here and at the facebook event!

Start list

running
PlaceBIBFirst NameLast NameCategoryCityClub
1.StefanGalibovM40
2.IliyanTsachevМ45Чудните скали
3.KamenHristovМВарна
4.DobromirGeorgievМ5kmrun
5.NikolaKondarevМSofia
6.DanielaManevaF45СофияТихата стъпка
7.MartinaMilkovskaFСофия
8.TodorTodorovМСофияБУШИДО
9.AlekseyVasilevМ50Сливен
10.EmilPetleshkovМСофияGreenWay
11.AlekoAtanasovМ55
12.GenoUvardovМПловдивMUSICPLE ORGASM
13.ZhuliyanZhelezovМДобрич
14.GerganaGarkovaF20СофияGeragana1500
15.IliyanPochileevМПловдив
16.TodorMadzharovМ50Стара Загора
17.GeorgiMarulevМ45Варна
18.GeorgiMarulevМ45Варна
19.LyubomirSpasovМ45Пазарджик
20.TanyaPetkovaFСофияAdidas Runners Sofia
21.GerganaTrifonovaF45Sofia
22.AleksandarDimitrovМ55София
23.SlaviKolevМ45Стара Загора
24.Kostadin GyumovМБанскоБански Старец
25.YurkaSimeonovaF50Sliven
26.DimitarMitevМСливен
27.dilyanStanevМSofia
28.GenoUvardovМПловдивMUSICPLE ORGASM
29.EvelinaDamyanovaF45София
30.IvanGerovМАлПиринСки
31.NenchoNenchevМSofiaSliven
32.DanielNikolovМСамоков
33.Aleksandar Nedyalkov МСофия
34.TsvetinkaIvanovaF40SofiaЛокомотив София
35.DilyanStanevМ
36.GeorgiStefanovМ20SofiaBegach
37.DeyanKolevМСофия
38.ElenaDimitrovaF5kmRun
39.VladimirGeorgievМSofia
40.GeorgiSimeonovM40
41.LilyAngelovaFSofiaIlchov bair
42.KanchoKostadinovМ55СКО Валди
43.IvanVasilevМ45София
44.TomaszHandziakМLubaczow
45.YordanTodorovМSofia
46.MariyanaMihaylovaF60София
47.William MorrisМSofia
48.YordanMitevM70София
49.IvanVasilevМSofia
50.StefanGrudevМс. Стоян ЗаимовоЛуд умора няма!
51.PlamenPetrovМ5kmrun
52.StanislavaStratievaF40Перник
53.DanielNikolovМСамоков
54.DenizAcarМ20SofiaAnkarunning
55.IvanTsvetanskiМ20Самоков
56.HasanSakalovМ45Targovishte
57.AleksandarYankovМСтара Загора
58.GeorgiHaralambievM40Плевен
59.YordanPetkovМСофия
60.StanimirStankovM40Sliven
61.Viktor Kyosev МСофия Н/А
62.HasanSakalovМ45Targovishte
63.Radoslav ValchanovМ20СофияАМВР
64.AleksandarMollovM40
65.DimitarMihaylovM40ГабровоЯнтра-Исполин
66.OlegPenevМ
volunteer
PlaceBIBFirst NameLast NameCategoryCityClub
transport from and to Sofia
PlaceBIBFirst NameLast NameCategoryCityClub
1.DanielaManevaСофияТихата стъпка
2.AlekoAtanasov
3.ZhuliyanZhelezovДобрич
4.GerganaGarkovaСофияGeragana1500
5.EvelinaDamyanovaСофия
6.TsvetinkaIvanovaSofiaЛокомотив София
7.GeorgiStefanovSofiaBegach
8.TomaszHandziakLubaczow
9.MariyanaMihaylovaСофия
10.DenizAcarSofiaAnkarunning
11.Radoslav ValchanovСофияАМВР