Ossogovo Run 2019

Results

Date and place: July 28. 2019, Kyustendil.

Organizers: Kyustendil Municipality, Tourist Association Ossogovo, Marathon Association.

Disciplines: Mountain running race 26 km. Mountain biking race 29 km.

Racing categories: Men, Women, Junior men and women up to 20, Masters 40+, 45, 50, 55, 60, 65, 70.

Running Track: Start at Velbuzd square at the center of Kyustendil (530 m alt.), passes the stadium, kart track and area “Pochivalo”, than trought forest road reaches Iglika hut, Studen kladenetz (8.4 km), Ossogovo hut (13.2 km), continues on dirt road to Begbunar (19.5 km), follows central ridge of Ossogovo to the FINISH – Ruen peak (2251 m alt.)

Track Running.gpx    Track Running.kmz

Cycling track:  Start at Velbuzd Square at the center of Kyustendil (530 m asl), on asphalt and stone road, passes through Hisarlaka, along Sanatorium and Bogoslov to Studen kladenetz (11.2 km), on dirt and asphalt road reaches Ossogovo hut (16 km), continues on a dirt road to Begbunar (22.3 km), follows central ridge of Ossogovo to the FINISH – Ruen peak (2251 m asl.)

Track Biking.gpxTrack Biking.kmz

Refreshment stations: 1.Studen kladenetz 1340 m alt., 2. Ossogovo hut 1630 m. alt.; 3.Begbunar 1815 m alt.; 4. Ruen Peak 2251 m alt.

Registration: Performed in two steps:

1. A request for participation is submitted HERE until 26.08.2019;

2. A starting fee is paid according to the information received on the application.

Starting fee:

Paid until 07.07.2018: 25lv.

Paid from 08.07 to 21.07.2018: 30lv.

Paid from 22.07 to 26.07.2018: 35lv.

Paid on start: 40lv.

Winners of previous events in the Men and Women Chain are exempt from a fee with a request to submit a pre-bid.

Eligibility: Unlimited for physically and mentally healthy people 15 to 75 YO. Participants are required to follow the marking, to observe the road traffic rules and regulations before, during and after the race. All expenses are on the account of the participants.

Please, have an ID with you during and after the race due to entering frontier zone!

Additional information: Luggage transportation is provided for participants from start area to Ruen peak. To be handed out to organizers up to 8:50 h.

Expect more information here and at the facebook event!

Start list
running
PlaceBIBFirst NameLast NameCategoryCityClub
1.StefanGalibovM40
2.EleonoraGrigorovaF
3.NikolaKondarevМSofia
4.SimeonStoichkovМGreenWay Team
5.EmilPetleshkovМСофияGreenWay
6.ZhuliyanZhelezovМДобрич
7.GerganaGarkovaF20СофияGeragana1500
8.IliyanPochileevМПловдив
9.Aleksandar Nedyalkov МСофия
10.VladimirTodorovM40KiVi
11.Radina RaychevaF40Софияне
12.RumenigeYurukovМСофия
13.StanislavaStratievaF40Pernik
14.IrenaStoimenova F45SkopjeTrex
15.StanislavaStratievaF40Перник
16.VladimirTodorovM40SofiaKIVi
17.MariyaIvanchovaFKyustendil
18.OlegPenevМСофия
19.TomaszHandziakМLubaczow
20.StojcePetrovskiМKriva PalankaNRC - RUN CLUB SKOPJE
21.Petar TerzievМСофияArtboxxx Trail Team
22.HasanSakalovМ45Targovishte
23.Aleksandar PopovМ20София5кмрън
24.MiranHachatryanМПловдив Atlant
25.IvayloAtanasovМКюстендилPaunOff
26.IvonaMihaylovaFСофияАлПиринСки
27.ZdravkoDejanovicМ50SkopjeAnapurna
28.GeorgiDobrevМПещетаКошмарно Къси Крачета
29.AleksandarPetrovМ20Кюстендил
30.EmilMishevМ45Plovdiv
31.Emil MishevМ45Plovdiv
32.MarianaKisyovaM40Sofia
33.KalinMladenovFСофия
34.Silviya Mladenova FСофия
35.Aleksandar Spasov МИхтиман TEAM SKISHARKI/ Жулистан
36.IvanSimeonovМ55Sofia
37.GeorgiSimeonovM40
38.KalinaBachvarovaFБургас
39.GeorgiSimeonovM40
40.MiryanHacheteryanМ20
41.KalinaBachvarovaF20
42.14BoryanaTzvetkovaF
43.17AleksanderSpasovМ
44.18SilviyaMladenovaF
45.19AngelAngelovМ
46.21EmilMishevМ45Plovdiv
47.22KalinaBachvarovaFБургас
48.23LiliyaPetkovaFСофия
49.24PhilipNasrМСофияAdidas Runners Sofia
50.25DanielIvanovМSofiaRunners of Ruse
51.26ChristoChristovМСофияRun2gether Squad
52.27GeorgiSimeonovМSofiaQuills
53.28IvayloAtanasovМКюстендилPaunOff
54.29ALEXANDARPETROVМ20Кюстендил
55.30StiliyanaPetrovaF40Пловдив
56.31Ilko BuyuklievМ45Пловдив
57.32MiroslavIlievМ45Бургас
58.33BogdanYovchevМ50
59.34BorislavPenchevМПлевен
60.35KamenHristovМВарна
61.36DobromirGeorgievМ5kmrun
62.37EmanoelaManoilovaFKyustendil
63.38TodorTodorovМСофияБУШИДО
64.39AlekseyVasilevМ50Сливен
65.40AlekoAtanasovМ55
66.41TanyaPetkovaFСофияAdidas Runners Sofia
67.42IvanGerovМАлПиринСки
68.43AleksandarStanilovM40
69.44YurkaSimeonovaF50Sliven
70.45DimitarMitevМСливен
71.46DimitarBratovanovМСофия
72.47NenchoNenchevМSofiaSliven
73.48TsvetinkaIvanovaF40SofiaЛокомотив София
74.49Liliya Nikolova F40София
75.50RadinaRaychevaF40София
76.51DimitarGeorgievM40СофияАК Вихрен-София
77.52VladimirGeorgievМSofia
78.53CvetomirGeorgievМSofia
79.54VelinaGeorgievaFSofia
80.55SlavyanTanevМСофияБегач
81.56KanchoKostadinovМ55СКО Валди
82.57IvanVasilevМ45София
83.58YordanTodorovМSofia
84.59OlegPenevМСофия
85.60AnnaManevaF20София
86.61GeorgiBoyvalenkovМСофия
87.62GeorgiGavrilovM60burgasburgas runners club
88.63TomaszHandziakМLubaczow
89.64Ivo VanchevМСофия
90.65PetarValchanovМСофия5kkmrun
91.66IvanKrushevskiМКарлово
92.67KrasimiraGerasimovaF50София5кмrun
93.68BorcheMiloskovskiМ50SkopjeTrex
94.69LjubishaAndreikjМ50KumanovoTrex
95.70SanjaNajdovskiFSkopjeTREX
96.71Radoslav ValchanovМ20СофияАМВР
97.72Ivona Mihaylova FСифияАлПиринСки
98.73AngelGavrilovМBurgasBurgas Running Club
99.74BorislavaKyupovaFBurgasBurgas Running Club
100.75KrumRadevМ
101.76AlexanderIvanovМСофияICDSOFT
102.77AleksPopovМ20София5kmrun
103.78DimitarMihaylovM40ГабровоЯнтра-Исполин
104.79GeorgiMladenovМ50Sofia
105.80YASENDUDINМSofiaThe White Rabbit
106.81PetarRadomirskiМ20
107.84DanchoAtanasovМ
108.85IvanSimeonovМ55Sofia
109.86MarianaKisyovaFSofiaBegach
110.87Petar TerzievМСофияArtboxxx Trail Team
111.88TodorKondarevМSofia
112.89GeorgiDobrevМПещераКошмарно Къси Крачета
113.800MiryamHacheteryanМ
biking
PlaceBIBFirst NameLast NameCategoryCityClub
1.PetarRadomirskiM70Кюстендилосогово
2.TomaszHandziakМLubaczow
3.HristoBonevМСофия
4.1IvetaAleksievaFSofiaVeloraptor
5.2DesislavStoyanovМКюстендилВелогоряни
6.3SvetlinStoyanovМКюстендилВелогоряни
7.4AngelYonchovskiМВелосити
8.5StanimirStatevM40Виваком
9.6AlexanderGenovM40Mammut
10.7MarioDimitrovМ55КюстендилРуен-92 Кюстендил
11.8FYODORDRAGOLOVМ55СОФИЯАНТИХОТ
12.9MetodiSimeonovМСофияМамут
13.10Ivan NonchevМСофия
14.11IliyanPetkovМСофия
15.12KrasimirZherabskiМСофияТурбо Витамини
16.13HristoTzvetkovМ
17.16DragoslavDragievММездра
18.83IvanAtanasovM40
19.90GerganaBorisovaF40ГабровоГаброво
volunteer
PlaceBIBFirst NameLast NameCategoryCityClub
transport from and to Sofia
PlaceBIBFirst NameLast NameCategoryCityClub
1.AlekoAtanasov
2.DimitarBratovanovСофия
3.TsvetinkaIvanovaSofiaЛокомотив София
4.Liliya Nikolova София
5.RadinaRaychevaСофия
6.AnnaManevaСофия
7.TomaszHandziakLubaczow
8.Ivo VanchevСофия
9.IvanKrushevskiКарлово
10.KrasimiraGerasimovaСофия5кмrun
11.Radoslav ValchanovСофияАМВР
12.AleksPopovСофия5kmrun
13.GeorgiMladenovSofia
14.IgnatNikolovСофия
15.LyudmilNikolovСофия
16.ChristoChristovСофияRun2gether Squad
17.KalinMladenovСофия
18.GeorgiSimeonov