Ossogovo Run 2019

Date and place: July 28. 2019, Kyustendil.

Organizers: Kyustendil Municipality, Tourist Association Ossogovo, Marathon Association.

Disciplines: Mountain running race 26 km. Mountain biking race 29 km.

Racing categories: Men, Women, Junior men and women up to 20, Masters 40+, 45, 50, 55, 60, 65, 70.

Running Track: Start at Velbuzd square at the center of Kyustendil (530 m alt.), passes the stadium, kart track and area “Pochivalo”, than trought forest road reaches Iglika hut, Studen kladenetz (8.4 km), Ossogovo hut (13.2 km), continues on dirt road to Begbunar (19.5 km), follows central ridge of Ossogovo to the FINISH – Ruen peak (2251 m alt.)

Track Running.gpx    Track Running.kmz

Cycling track:  Start at Velbuzd Square at the center of Kyustendil (530 m asl), on asphalt and stone road, passes through Hisarlaka, along Sanatorium and Bogoslov to Studen kladenetz (11.2 km), on dirt and asphalt road reaches Ossogovo hut (16 km), continues on a dirt road to Begbunar (22.3 km), follows central ridge of Ossogovo to the FINISH – Ruen peak (2251 m asl.)

Track Biking.gpxTrack Biking.kmz

Refreshment stations: 1.Studen kladenetz 1340 m alt., 2. Ossogovo hut 1630 m. alt.; 3.Begbunar 1815 m alt.; 4. Ruen Peak 2251 m alt.

Registration: Performed in two steps:

1. A request for participation is submitted HERE until 26.08.2019;

2. A starting fee is paid according to the information received on the application.

Starting fee:

Paid until 07.07.2018: 25lv.

Paid from 08.07 to 21.07.2018: 30lv.

Paid from 22.07 to 26.07.2018: 35lv.

Paid on start: 40lv.

Winners of previous events in the Men and Women Chain are exempt from a fee with a request to submit a pre-bid.

Eligibility: Unlimited for physically and mentally healthy people 15 to 75 YO. Participants are required to follow the marking, to observe the road traffic rules and regulations before, during and after the race. All expenses are on the account of the participants.

Please, have an ID with you during and after the race due to entering frontier zone!

Additional information: Luggage transportation is provided for participants from start area to Ruen peak. To be handed out to organizers up to 8:50 h.

Expect more information here and at the facebook event!

Start list
running
PlaceBIBFirst NameLast NameCategoryCityClub
1.StefanGalibovM40
2.EleonoraGrigorovaF
3.NikolaKondarevМSofia
4.SimeonStoichkovМGreenWay Team
5.EmilPetleshkovМСофияGreenWay
6.ZhuliyanZhelezovМДобрич
7.GerganaGarkovaF20СофияGeragana1500
8.IliyanPochileevМПловдив
9.Aleksandar Nedyalkov МСофия
10.VladimirTodorovM40KiVi
11.Radina RaychevaF40Софияне
12.RumenigeYurukovМСофия
13.StanislavaStratievaF40Pernik
14.IrenaStoimenova F45SkopjeTrex
15.StanislavaStratievaF40Перник
16.VladimirTodorovM40SofiaKIVi
17.MariyaIvanchovaFKyustendil
18.OlegPenevМСофия
19.TomaszHandziakМLubaczow
20.StojcePetrovskiМKriva PalankaNRC - RUN CLUB SKOPJE
21.Petar TerzievМСофияArtboxxx Trail Team
22.HasanSakalovМ45Targovishte
23.Aleksandar PopovМ20София5кмрън
24.MiranHachatryanМПловдив Atlant
25.IvayloAtanasovМКюстендилPaunOff
26.IvonaMihaylovaFСофияАлПиринСки
27.ZdravkoDejanovicМ50SkopjeAnapurna
28.GeorgiDobrevМПещетаКошмарно Къси Крачета
29.GeorgiDobrevМПещераКошмарно Къси Крачета
30.AleksandarPetrovМ20Кюстендил
31.BorislavPenchevМПлевен
32.1KamenHristovМВарна
33.2DobromirGeorgievМ5kmrun
34.3EmanoelaManoilovaFKyustendil
35.4TodorTodorovМСофияБУШИДО
36.5AlekseyVasilevМ50Сливен
37.6AlekoAtanasovМ55
38.7TanyaPetkovaFСофияAdidas Runners Sofia
39.8IvanGerovМАлПиринСки
40.9AleksandarStanilovM40
41.10YurkaSimeonovaF50Sliven
42.11DimitarMitevМСливен
43.12DimitarBratovanovМСофия
44.13NenchoNenchevМSofiaSliven
45.14TsvetinkaIvanovaF40SofiaЛокомотив София
46.15Liliya Nikolova F40София
47.16RadinaRaychevaF40София
48.17DimitarGeorgievM40СофияАК Вихрен-София
49.18VladimirGeorgievМSofia
50.19CvetomirGeorgievМSofia
51.20VelinaGeorgievaFSofia
52.21SlavyanTanevМСофияБегач
53.22KanchoKostadinovМ55СКО Валди
54.23IvanVasilevМ45София
55.24YordanTodorovМSofia
56.25OlegPenevМСофия
57.26AnnaManevaF20София
58.27GeorgiBoyvalenkovМСофия
59.28GeorgiGavrilovM60burgasburgas runners club
60.29TomaszHandziakМLubaczow
61.30Ivo VanchevМСофия
62.31PetarValchanovМСофия5kkmrun
63.32IvanKrushevskiМКарлово
64.33KrasimiraGerasimovaF50София5кмrun
65.34BorcheMiloskovskiМ50SkopjeTrex
66.35LjubishaAndreikjМ50KumanovoTrex
67.36SanjaNajdovskiFSkopjeTREX
68.37Radoslav ValchanovМ20СофияАМВР
69.38Ivona Mihaylova FСифияАлПиринСки
70.39AngelGavrilovМBurgasBurgas Running Club
71.40BorislavaKyupovaFBurgasBurgas Running Club
72.41KrumRadevМ
73.42AlexanderIvanovМСофияICDSOFT
74.43AleksPopovМ20София5kmrun
75.44DimitarMihaylovM40ГабровоЯнтра-Исполин
76.45GeorgiMladenovМ50Sofia
77.46YASENDUDINМSofiaThe White Rabbit
biking
PlaceBIBFirst NameLast NameCategoryCityClub
1.DesislavStoyanovМКюстендилВелогоряни
2.SvetlinStoyanovМКюстендилВелогоряни
3.AngelYonchovskiМВелосити
4.PetarRadomirskiM70Кюстендилосогово
5.IvetaAleksievaFSofiaVeloraptor
6.StanimirStatevM40Виваком
7.AlexanderGenovM40Mammut
8.MarioDimitrovМ55КюстендилРуен-92 Кюстендил
9.FYODORDRAGOLOVМ55СОФИЯАНТИХОТ
10.MetodiSimeonovМСофияМамут
11.GerganaBorisovaF40ГабровоГаброво
12.TomaszHandziakМLubaczow
13.Ivan NonchevМСофия
volunteer
PlaceBIBFirst NameLast NameCategoryCityClub
transport from and to Sofia
PlaceBIBFirst NameLast NameCategoryCityClub
1.AlekoAtanasov
2.DimitarBratovanovСофия
3.TsvetinkaIvanovaSofiaЛокомотив София
4.Radina RaychevaСофияне
5.Liliya Nikolova София
6.RadinaRaychevaСофия
7.AnnaManevaСофия
8.TomaszHandziakLubaczow
9.Ivo VanchevСофия
10.IvanKrushevskiКарлово
11.KrasimiraGerasimovaСофия5кмrun
12.Radoslav ValchanovСофияАМВР
13.AleksPopovСофия5kmrun
14.GeorgiMladenovSofia